ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON KIRBY - IMO 7354307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:IRON KIRBYAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:7354307Hits:1,073
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bluff
1987
assisted by Tug Monowai
Built 1974 as Star Kerry
1975 iron Kerry
1983 Iron Kirby
1991 Seajoy
1992 Anyur Kalkavan
1998 broken up Gadani Beach
Vessel Identification
Name:Aynur Kalkavan
IMO:7354307
Former name(s):
- Seajoy (Until 1992 Oct)
- Iron Kirby (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,147 tons
Summer DWT:27,299 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRON KERRY
© Gordy
IRON KIRBY
© Chris Howell
IRON KIRBY
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!