ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINCO LEADER - IMO 8120387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:MARINCO LEADERAdded:Oct 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8120387Hits:1,094
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
1982 built MLT flag @ sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Leader
IMO:8120387
Former name(s):
- M.f.leader (Until 2001 Jun)
- Marinco Leader (Until 1998 Jul)
- Ausma Leader (Until 1997)
- Levant Weser (Until 1994)
- Latinus (Until 1993 May)
- Simons Bolivars (Until 1992)
- Simon Bolivar (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,548 tons
Summer DWT:11,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ausma Leader
© Lennart Rydberg
SIMON BOLIVAR
© Pieter Inpyn
LEVANT WESER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Dec 22, 2011 17:22 (6 years ago)
First ship of 1st bulgarian built series SIMON BOLIVAR
2nd series is LENINSKIY PIONER
SIMON BOLIVAR was working before sold 1992 to INterorient only in Latvian Shipping Co ( not BLASCO )
In 1st series -
2 ships for Latvian Shipping Co
3 ships for Azov Shipping Co
2 ships for NMB - Navigation Maritime Bulgare
2 ships for Far Eastern Shipping Co - FESCO
WARTSILA on May 12, 2008 17:08 (10 years ago)
EX soviet(ukraine) ship Simon Bolivar
IMO Number: 8120387, Gross Registered Tonnage: 8694, Year Built: 1981
Black Sea Shipping Co
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!