ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOBIL ENDURANCE - IMO 8005783

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MOBIL ENDURANCEAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:8005783Hits:1,154
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Wellington
1983

Built 1982
90 SAMOSET - 02 ALIAKMON - 05 DIGNITY - 06 MERLIN TRADER

Disposal Data:
BU Alang 29.12.09 & beached 5.1.10
Vessel Identification
Name:Merlin Trader
IMO:8005783
Former name(s):
- Dignity (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aliakmon (Until 2005 Jun)
- Samoset (Until 2002 Jan)
- Mobil Endurance (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,963 tons
Summer DWT:38,481 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERLIN TRADER
© har
MOBIL ENDURANCE
© Chris Howell
MOBIL ENDURANCE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!