ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDGLIMT - IMO 8300652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:NORDGLIMTAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:8300652Hits:840
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bluff NZ
31/7/1994

photographed from Magellan Rex

Built 1985
1995 Gem of Tuticorn
2005 Danial
2006 Xi Rui 5
later renamed Hay
Vessel Identification
Name:Zahranos
IMO:8300652
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671506000
Callsign:5VCW7
Former name(s):
- Hay (Until 2014 Jun)
- Xi Rui 5 (Until 2008 Apr)
- Danial (Until 2006 Dec)
- Gem Of Tuticorin (Until 2005 May)
- Nordglimt (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,643 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAY
© Geir Vinnes
HAY
© Geir Vinnes
Hay
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!