ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stonegate - IMO 8216875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:StonegateAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8216875Hits:786
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 19-9-'04

Zodiak bulk
Vessel Identification
Name:Stonegate
IMO:8216875
Former name(s):
- Sunny Ocean (Until 1998 Jun)
- River Star (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:107,083 tons
Summer DWT:187,011 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STONEGATE
© Rogério Cordeiro
STONEGATE
© Rogério Cordeiro
STONEGATE
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 27, 2008 21:13 (8 years ago)
STONEGATE

Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 8216875
Call Sign: A8AT5
Ex-names: River Star; Sunny Ocean
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Hitachi Shipbuilding Corp. (Nagasu) in 1984
DWT: 187,011
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!