ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAFIRE - IMO 5049350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:SEAFIREAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:5049350Hits:960
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Dunedin
18/12/1991

Built 1956 as Buzzard for Brixham Trawlers
1961 renamed Boston Seafire
1972 to Sealord NZ renamed Seafire
1994 to Seafresh Ltd not renamed
2007/2008 stripped at Wellington
19/10/2008 scuttled off Wellington as reef
Vessel Identification
Name:Seafire
IMO:5049350
Former name(s):
- Boston Seafire (Until 1973 Jan)
- Buzzard (Until 1961 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:314 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seafire
© Nick Roe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!