ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN LEGEND - IMO 9008598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:SEABOURN LEGENDAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:9008598Hits:579
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabourn Legend
IMO:9008598
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311085000
Callsign:C6FR6
Former name(s):
- Queen Odyssey (Until 1996 Jul)
- Royal Viking Queen (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,961 tons
Summer DWT:790 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°17’23.28” N, 123°6’29.46” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 58° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
14:00:57 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 20:00:41 UTCKetchikan
2018 August 18th, 14:00:57 UTCVancouver
2018 August 16th, 13:00:46 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 August 3rd, 15:30:47 UTCKenai Fjords
2018 July 26th, 21:00:38 UTCKetchikan
2018 July 24th, 14:00:45 UTCVancouver
2018 July 22nd, 11:30:18 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 July 16th, 14:30:24 UTCInian Island
2018 July 14th, 21:00:18 UTCKetchikan
2018 July 12th, 14:30:51 UTCVancouver
More Of This Ship
STAR LEGEND
© Kyle Stubbs
STAR LEGEND & SOUTHERN DAWN
© dirk septer
STAR LEGEND
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!