ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEMISPHERE - IMO 5415781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Ove [View profile]Title:HEMISPHEREAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:5415781Hits:1,566
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo HEMISPHERE (IMO 5415781) - built 1957 - in the late 1950tis/ 1960ties
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Du
IMO:5415781
Former name(s):
- Chang Hua (Until 1982)
- Hemisphere (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,748 tons
Summer DWT:12,730 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dagrun
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!