ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK EDINBURGH - IMO 9456757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:MAERSK EDINBURGHAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:9456757Hits:653
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
13-August-2010 Stadersand, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Edinburgh
IMO:9456757
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003937
Callsign:V7UE9
Former name(s):
- Pearl Rickmers (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,716 tons
Summer DWT:142,105 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’32.77” N, 114°6’59.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.3kts, 51° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Jpyok>cnnsa
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
07:00:38 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 07:00:38 UTCJpyok>cnnsa
2018 June 16th, 04:00:15 UTCUslsa>jpyok
2018 June 15th, 21:00:08 UTCUslsa>jpyok>shn
2018 May 16th, 05:00:25 UTCCnytn>cnxmn
2018 May 4th, 15:00:44 UTCJpyok>cnnpo
2018 May 1st, 07:35:24 UTCUslsa>jpyok
2018 May 1st, 07:35:16 UTCYok Xx Shn
2018 April 30th, 23:30:57 UTCUslsa>jpyok
2018 April 10th, 10:00:25 UTCCnxia>uslsa
2018 March 27th, 12:30:52 UTCCnytn>cnxmn
More Of This Ship
MAERSK EDINBURGH
© Maik R.
MAERSK EDINBURGH
© Stan Muller
MAERSK EDINBURGH
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!