ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKITA MARU - IMO 5007144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Ove [View profile]Title:AKITA MARUAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:5007144Hits:1,408
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
japanese AKITA MARU - built 1952, GT 7599 - in the late 1950ties. 1980-05-23 broken up at Kaohsiung
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Loulouah
IMO:5007144
Former name(s):
- Akita Maru (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,865 tons
Summer DWT:7,294 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!