ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRALSUND - IMO 5342166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Ove [View profile]Title:STRALSUNDAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:5342166Hits:1,389
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo STRALSUND (IMO 5342166) - built 1952 for VEB Deutsche Seereederei, Rostock -in the late 1950ties/1960ties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Synarmonia
IMO:5342166
Former name(s):
- Stralsund (Until 1973 Jul)
- Les Comores (Until 1962 Jan)
- Lotte Skou (Until 1952 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,748 tons
Summer DWT:8,040 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LES COMORES
© Andreas Hoppe
STRALSUND
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
Les Cormores
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!