ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA BIRD - IMO 8117328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Ove [View profile]Title:SEA BIRDAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:October 10, 2010IMO:8117328Hits:1,366
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker SEA BIRD (IMO 8117328)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Bird
IMO:8117328
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Casablanca (Until 1997 Dec)
- Westin Won (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,915 tons
Summer DWT:63,868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA BIRD
© dwayne3406
Sea Bird
© Pilot Frans
Sea Bird
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on Feb 16, 2012 04:49 (6 years ago)
The Vessel " SEA BIRD " came to Gadani - Pakistan for demolition at M/s Sadaf Enterprises Plot No. 65-66.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!