ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALLAND - IMO 8518558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:HALLANDAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:8518558Hits:402
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Halland leaving Hamburg, seen from Bubendey Ufer...

Built by Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik Cassens, Emden, Germany
Yard/Hull no. 169
Keel laid: 07.10.1985
Launched: 28.02.1986
Completion: 04.1986

First name: Emma
Subsequent names:
04.1986 - Sprante
05.1996 - Lys Corona
11.1997 - Guadalupe II
01.2008 - Halland

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 1,899 / 984 / 2,295
L/B/D (m): 82,09 / 12,60 / 4,26
Speed: 11 knots
Capacity: Grain 3,370 m / TEU 142
Vessel Identification
Name:Halland
IMO:8518558
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218759000
Callsign:DFYT
Former name(s):
- Guadalupe Ii (Until 2008 Feb)
- Lys Corona (Until 1997 Jan)
- Sprante (Until 1996 Apr)
- Emma (Until 1986 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,899 tons
Summer DWT:2,295 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°6’42.27” N, 8°52’11.39” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 79° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Buesum
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
03:00:11 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 18:00:08 UTCLv Rix
2018 August 29th, 20:00:02 UTCNo Rek
2018 August 26th, 01:44:45 UTCDe Bum
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:18 UTCPl Swi
2018 August 21st, 04:00:37 UTCHorsens
2018 August 18th, 12:00:18 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 14th, 18:00:36 UTCKalmar
2018 August 10th, 07:00:04 UTCPlszz
2018 August 8th, 07:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 August 4th, 18:00:55 UTCBuesum
More Of This Ship
HALLAND
© Eddie Walker
Halland
© Pilot Frans
Halland
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!