ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALLAND - IMO 8518558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:HALLANDAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:8518558Hits:418
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Halland leaving Hamburg, seen from Bubendey Ufer...

Built by Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik Cassens, Emden, Germany
Yard/Hull no. 169
Keel laid: 07.10.1985
Launched: 28.02.1986
Completion: 04.1986

First name: Emma
Subsequent names:
04.1986 - Sprante
05.1996 - Lys Corona
11.1997 - Guadalupe II
01.2008 - Halland

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 1,899 / 984 / 2,295
L/B/D (m): 82,09 / 12,60 / 4,26
Speed: 11 knots
Capacity: Grain 3,370 m / TEU 142
Vessel Identification
Name:Halland
IMO:8518558
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218759000
Callsign:DFYT
Former name(s):
- Guadalupe Ii (Until 2008 Feb)
- Lys Corona (Until 1997 Jan)
- Sprante (Until 1996 Apr)
- Emma (Until 1986 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,899 tons
Summer DWT:2,295 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’2.26” N, 12°5’15.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 299° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
05:30:09 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 05:30:09 UTCRostock
2018 July 15th, 01:00:54 UTCBuesum
2018 July 11th, 15:00:37 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 7th, 17:15:41 UTCKolding
2018 July 5th, 09:15:37 UTCRostock
2018 July 4th, 05:15:59 UTCKolding
2018 June 30th, 00:15:20 UTCRostock
2018 June 29th, 11:00:34 UTCApenrade
2018 June 21st, 12:00:39 UTCGroveport
2018 June 21st, 12:00:39 UTCFlixborough
More Of This Ship
HALLAND
© miraflores
HALLAND
© miraflores
HALLAND
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!