ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordkinn - IMO 9333644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:NordkinnAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:9333644Hits:641
Location:Harstad, Norway
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
Harstad Norway 07.04.2011.
cs OZ 2080
Built 2006
Length 80m
Breadth 16m
DW 2400t
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordkinn
IMO:9333644
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231711000
Callsign:OZ2080
Former name(s):
- Storfoss (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:2,713 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°7’1.85” N, 12°32’25.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 314° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Bodo
Arrival:5th Jan 2019
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 22:00:45 UTCRorvik
2018 August 28th, 07:00:46 UTCVelsen
2018 August 26th, 21:00:32 UTCSirevaag
2018 August 25th, 03:00:54 UTCAlesund
2018 August 20th, 03:00:26 UTCHammerfest
2018 August 15th, 18:00:49 UTCSirevag
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:00 UTCMehamn
2018 July 27th, 14:00:36 UTCBaatsfjord
2018 July 19th, 08:45:45 UTCGrimsby Pilot
2018 July 12th, 16:00:04 UTCAlesund
More Of This Ship
NORDKINN
© Sydney Sinclair
NORDKINN
© Sydney Sinclair
Nordkinn
© bjørnar Henningsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!