ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALDOZ - IMO 9383613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:HALDOZAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:9383613Hits:669
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Haldoz leaving Hamburg, seen from Bubendey Ufer...

Built by Dearsan Gemi Insaat San. AS, Istanbul, Turkey
Yard/Hull no. 40
Date of build: 20.03.2008

First name: Karina Theresa
Subsequent names:
01.2008 - Haldoz

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 2,593 / 1,138 / 3,500
L/B/D (m): 92,86 / 14,00 / 5,70
Speed: 13,50 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Huseyn Javid
IMO:9383613
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249162000
Callsign:9HLZ9
Former name(s):
- Haldoz (Until 2014 Apr 11)
- Karina Theresa (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,603 tons
Summer DWT:3,456 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’50.7” N, 23°31’49.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 133° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Aspropyrgos
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 12:00:54 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 July 19th, 05:00:53 UTCGrher
2018 July 16th, 18:00:34 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 April 19th, 12:00:36 UTCMumbai
2018 April 1st, 12:00:36 UTCArms Guard On Board
2017 December 4th, 23:00:15 UTCFor Order
2017 December 3rd, 05:00:17 UTCHaifa
2017 November 18th, 06:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 16th, 15:00:22 UTCPort Kavkaz
2017 September 6th, 15:00:18 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
HUSEYN JAVID
© Sasha
HUSEYN JAVID
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HUSEYN JAVID
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!