ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STROFADES II - IMO 7333717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:STROFADES IIAdded:Oct 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7333717Hits:718
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
MLT flag 1974 built ship entering Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:San Diego
IMO:7333717
Former name(s):
- Strofades Ii (Until 2006 Jul)
- Veerhaven (Until 1998 Sep)
- Parkhaven (Until 1998 Mar)
- Tyne Progress (Until 1994 Feb)
- Baltic Progress (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,797 tons
Summer DWT:5,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC PROGRESS
© Gerolf Drebes
BALTIC PROGRESS
© simonwp
TYNE PROGRESS
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!