ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERCARRIER - IMO 9365960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:FLINTERCARRIERAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:9365960Hits:412
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flintercarrier leaving Hamburg, seen from Bubendey Ufer...

Built by Nantong Mingde Heavy Industry, Nantong, China
Yard/Hull no. 253
Completed: 09.06.2008

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 7,702 / 3,614 / 9,620
L/B/D (m): 141,60 / 20,60 / 7,72
Speed: 19 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 798
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Mulhacen
IMO:9365960
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563445000
Callsign:9V2320
Former name(s):
- Flintercarrier (Until 2013 Aug)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2013 Feb)
- Flintercarrier (Until 2012 Nov)
- Fresena Sailor (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,702 tons
Summer DWT:9,620 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’9” N, 16°52’25.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 21° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Fikok Via Nok
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
03:00:12 UTC
Last update:
20 minutes 52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 22:00:10 UTCGbsou
2018 December 4th, 22:00:09 UTCIeork
2018 November 4th, 07:30:04 UTCIedub
2018 October 6th, 02:00:37 UTCFikok
2018 September 4th, 21:00:54 UTCBeanr
2018 September 4th, 20:00:06 UTCGbptl
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:36 UTCBeanr
2018 August 20th, 19:00:24 UTCDeham
2018 August 20th, 05:00:11 UTCDenok
2018 August 15th, 04:00:20 UTCFikok
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS MULHACEN
© Pieter Inpyn
X-Press Mulhacen
© Ed Francissen
X-Press Mulhacen
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!