ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL KHOR - IMO 9401271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:AL KHORAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:9401271Hits:555
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Al Khor leaving Hamburg, seen from Bubendey Ufer...

Built by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South Korea
Yard/Hull no. 1944
Keel laid: 17.11.2008
Launched: 27.01.2009
Completion: 11.03.2009

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 75,604 / 45,843 / 85,622
L/B/D (m): 304,12 / 40,00 / 14,50
Speed: 25,60 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 6,500
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilse Wulff
IMO:9401271
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091702
Callsign:A8RU5
Former name(s):
- Al Khor (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ilse Wulff (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,604 tons
Summer DWT:85,622 tons
Length:304 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°40’20.16” N, 74°4’58.32” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Halifax
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
14:00:01 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 17:00:31 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 August 9th, 19:00:50 UTCPort Said
2018 July 28th, 08:30:16 UTCHalifax
2018 July 20th, 17:00:28 UTCSavannah
2018 July 16th, 18:30:16 UTCUs Nyc
2018 July 14th, 13:00:50 UTCCa Hal
2018 June 24th, 22:30:14 UTCLk Cmb
2018 June 20th, 13:00:19 UTCSingapore
2018 June 14th, 06:00:14 UTCLaemchbang
2018 June 11th, 09:00:17 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
CRETE I
© Geir Vinnes
CRETE I
© Geir Vinnes
ILSE WULFF
© Marcel Grützner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!