ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER EXCEL - IMO 9241322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Radek [View profile]Title:EVER EXCELAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:9241322Hits:975
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maximum TEU capacity: 6332
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Excel
IMO:9241322
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235479000
Callsign:VSXV3
Former name(s):
- Hatsu Excel (Until 2010 Feb 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:76,067 tons
Summer DWT:75,801 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°9’24.96” N, 125°18’14.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 269° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Usoak>twtpe
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
11:00:55 UTC
Last update:
12 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 11:00:55 UTCUsoak>twtpe
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:58 UTCUslax>usoak
2018 July 29th, 11:30:54 UTCCnytn>uslax
2018 July 13th, 04:00:51 UTCCnxsm>cnshk Via Hkg
2018 July 11th, 10:00:48 UTCTwtpe>cnxsm
2018 July 9th, 11:00:05 UTCUsoak>twtpe
2018 June 20th, 21:00:59 UTCUslax>usoak
2018 June 17th, 13:00:52 UTCCnytn>uslax
2018 June 1st, 06:00:02 UTCCnxsm>cnshk
2018 June 1st, 04:00:58 UTCCnxsm>hkhkg
More Of This Ship
Ever Excel
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Ever Excel
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Ever Excel
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!