ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:9112789Hits:410
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Aidacara, leaving the North-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the North sea.

Name: Aidacara / Call sign: IBNR / Owner/Ship manager: Aida Cruises - Rostock/Germany / Gross tonnage: 38557 GT / Home port: Genova / Flag: Italy / Build: 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’51.3” N, 23°21’23.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 130° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Ptprv->ptfnc
Arrival:24th Jan 2019
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 07:00:37 UTCIs Sey - Is Aku
2018 August 28th, 05:00:28 UTCDeham->gbivg
2018 August 25th, 21:30:01 UTCGbkwl->deham
2018 August 23rd, 10:30:58 UTCIsrey->gbler
2018 August 15th, 19:00:33 UTCGlgoh->gljav
2018 August 14th, 08:00:42 UTCIsaku->glgoh
2018 August 8th, 09:05:55 UTCGl Jhs > Gl Jju
2018 August 7th, 05:00:31 UTCDeham->gbivg
2018 August 4th, 21:30:30 UTCGbkwl->deham
2018 August 4th, 09:00:24 UTCIs Aku > Gl Goh Via
More Of This Ship
AIDACARA
© Antonio
AIDACARA
© Antonio
AIDACARA
© Antonio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!