ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC PRINCESS - IMO 7604403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:ARCTIC PRINCESSAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:7604403Hits:1,139
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Arctic Princess, enter the North-lock of IJmuiden on her way to the Velsen terminal/Velsen.

Name: Arctic Princess / Call sign: UHTA / Owner/Ship manager: Arctic Shipping Llc - St.Pertersburg/Russia / Gross tonnage: 1966 GT / Home port: Murmansk / Flag: Russia / Build: 1977.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Princess
IMO:7604403
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273219900
Callsign:UHTA
Former name(s):
- Sea Prince (Until 1988)
- Utstraum (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,966 tons
Summer DWT:855 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’27.55” N, 4°49’39.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 351° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Tromso Norway
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
05:00:15 UTC
Last update:
16 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 10:00:24 UTCMurmansk
2018 July 14th, 20:00:29 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:08 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 27th, 22:00:42 UTCBoatsfiord
2018 April 9th, 14:00:49 UTCVelsen Netherlands
2018 April 9th, 14:00:45 UTCVelsen Netherlands
2018 February 17th, 18:00:37 UTCBatsfjord
2018 January 20th, 12:00:18 UTCVelsen
2018 January 8th, 10:00:50 UTCMurmansk
2017 December 12th, 16:00:18 UTCVelsen Netherlands
More Of This Ship
Arctic Princess
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Arctic Princess
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Arctic Princess
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!