ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMNY DOLLARD - IMO 9195640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:AMNY DOLLARDAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:9195640Hits:474
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Amny Dollard, leaving the Buitenhaven of IJmuiden, on her way to the North sea.

Name: Amny-Dollard / Call sign: ZDIK5 / Owner: Amny Dollard BV - Rhoon/NLD / Ship manager: Nyki Shipping BV - Rhoon/NLD / Gross tonnage: 2535 GT / Home port: Gibraltar / Flag: Gibraltar / Build: 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Dart
IMO:9195640
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236453000
Callsign:ZDIK5
Former name(s):
- Amny Dollard (Until 2012 Jul)
- Esperance (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,535 tons
Summer DWT:3,725 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°26’1.14” N, 1°2’7.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 180° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
18:00:39 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 18:00:39 UTCRouen
2018 July 15th, 11:00:41 UTCShoreham
2018 July 12th, 01:00:34 UTCDrogheda
2018 July 6th, 01:00:33 UTCBilbao
2018 June 30th, 08:00:35 UTCIjmuiden
2018 June 27th, 22:00:30 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:34 UTCShoreham
2018 June 9th, 06:00:34 UTCDublin
2018 June 4th, 18:30:41 UTCKruibeke
2018 May 29th, 05:00:33 UTCRamsvika
More Of This Ship
EEMS DART
© Marcus-S
EEMS DART
© Ulf Kornfeld
Eems Dart
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!