ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK EDMONTON - IMO 9458030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MAERSK EDMONTONAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:9458030Hits:985
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Valencia
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Edmonton
IMO:9458030
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004171
Callsign:V7VO4
Former name(s):
- Leo Rickmers (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,716 tons
Summer DWT:142,105 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’14.01” N, 139°43’23.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 202° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Jpyok Xx Shn
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
01:50:35 UTC
Last update:
9 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 20:00:50 UTCUslgb
2018 September 8th, 12:45:17 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 August 30th, 09:45:12 UTCJpyok
2018 August 13th, 22:00:56 UTCShanghai
2018 August 8th, 05:00:19 UTCSingapore
2018 July 26th, 16:00:51 UTCP0rt_said
2018 July 26th, 13:00:17 UTCEgsuz
2018 July 18th, 12:00:01 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 12th, 20:00:14 UTCGbfxs
2018 July 7th, 18:00:26 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MAERSK EDMONTON
© Kenneth Karsten
MAERSK EDMONTON
© Kenneth Karsten
MAERSK EDMONTON
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!