ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALMO - IMO 8116738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:MALMOAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:8116738Hits:1,684
Location:Ferrol, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Docked in the port of Ferrol. April 5th, 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Malmo
IMO:8116738
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677045400
Callsign:5IM554
Former name(s):
- Super Carrier (Until 2009 Jul)
- Michael S (Until 2006 Sep)
- Umfolozi (Until 2006 Jun)
- Maersk Asia Tertio (Until 1994 Sep)
- Caroline J (Until 1994 Apr)
- Eagle Comet (Until 1994)
- Dhaulagiri (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,328 tons
Summer DWT:11,744 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UMFOLOZI
© SteamerKiel
MALMO
© Gena Anfimov
MALMO
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!