ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORNING SAGA - IMO 8015142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MORNING SAGAAdded:Oct 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8015142Hits:600
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Morning Saga. IMO No. 8015142. Built 1981. Flag: Liberia. Seen here in New York, USA. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Morning Saga
IMO:8015142
Former name(s):
- Viking Star (Until 1996 Feb)
- Viking Ace (Until 1992 Aug)
- Paramount Ace (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,294 tons
Summer DWT:13,834 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIKING STAR
© Robbie Cox
MORNING SAGA
© Arthur Terry
MORNING SAGA
© Arthur Terry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!