ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GEMMA - IMO 9214202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MSC GEMMAAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:9214202Hits:551
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Gemma
IMO:9214202
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092521
Callsign:D5ET2
Former name(s):
- E.r.london (Until 2008 Dec 03)
- E.r London (Until 2007 Aug 29)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Vespucci (Until 2005 Dec 05)
- E.r.london (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,566 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’56.21” N, 5°1’8.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 84° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Trmer
Arrival:29th Jun 2018
02:00:55 UTC
Last update:
22 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 02:00:57 UTCTrmerbleans
2018 June 29th, 02:00:55 UTCTrmer
2018 June 29th, 02:00:55 UTCTrmer
2018 June 29th, 02:00:50 UTCTrmerbleans
2018 June 29th, 02:00:50 UTCTrmer
2018 June 29th, 02:00:49 UTCTrmerdelgada
2018 June 29th, 02:00:00 UTCTrmer
2018 June 7th, 11:00:22 UTCJmkin
2018 June 7th, 11:00:09 UTCJakin
2018 May 26th, 05:00:49 UTCGbtil
More Of This Ship
E.R. LONDON
© Marcus-S
ER LONDON
© john white
ER LONDON
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!