ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGRA STAR - IMO 9051026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ANGRA STARAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:9051026Hits:1,032
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Angra Star
IMO:9051026
Former name(s):
- Log In Belem (Until 2010 Dec)
- Frotabelem (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,801 tons
Summer DWT:11,274 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGRA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ANGRA STAR
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ANGRA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!