ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUTLANDIA SWAN - IMO 9350757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:JUTLANDIA SWANAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:July 14, 2010IMO:9350757Hits:561
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Danish tanker, built 2008, gross tons 11711,
ex Besiktas England 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Jutlandia Swan
IMO:9350757
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220546000
Callsign:OYIO2
Former name(s):
- Besiktas England (Until 2009 Mar 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,711 tons
Summer DWT:17,998 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Middelfart
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°29’18.46” N, 0°9’30.07” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 263° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ams>be Anr
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 07:00:11 UTCGb Imm>be Anr
2018 September 11th, 22:00:31 UTCFr Leh>ie Dub
2018 September 8th, 20:00:11 UTCBe Anr>fr Leh
2018 September 4th, 17:00:28 UTCGb Imm>be Anr
2018 September 2nd, 21:45:15 UTCGb Tee>gb Imm
2018 September 1st, 07:00:14 UTCPl Gdn>gb Tee
2018 August 27th, 15:00:43 UTCSe Mma>pl Gdn
2018 August 25th, 17:30:11 UTCSe Had>se Mma
2018 August 24th, 22:00:21 UTCNl Rtm>se Had
2018 August 20th, 13:00:11 UTCGb Iog>nl Rtm
More Of This Ship
JUTLANDIA SWAN
© LUC BARRY
JUTLANDIA SWAN
© LUC BARRY
Jutlandia Swan
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!