ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leonid Teliga - IMO 7000918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Leonid TeligaAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:October 03, 1991IMO:7000918Hits:1,498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 03-10-1991 inbound Delfzijl.
build:1969 Schiffswerft Paul Lindenau at Kiel.(145)
1969-Kathe Wiards--Deu.
1970-Cap Race--Deu.
1972-Cape Canaveral--??
1974-Scol Eminent--Lbr
1976-Leonid Teliga--Pol.
1993-Muhieddine VII--Syr.
2000-Lady Dina--Syr.
2002-BU
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Dina
IMO:7000918
Former name(s):
- Scol Eminent (Until 1976)
- Kathe Wiards (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,079 tons
Summer DWT:6,453 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Leonid Teliga
© Gerolf Drebes
CAP RACE
© René Beauchamp
LEONID TELIGA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!