ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lewant II - IMO 6719641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Lewant IIAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:June 18, 1983IMO:6719641Hits:1,341
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
the 18-06-1983 pass.Oldenbuttel-Nord-Ostseekanal.
1967 build Aalborg Vaerft A/S.at Aalborg-Denmark.(170)
1967-Lewant II--Pol.
1992-Lewant--Vct.
1998-09-dec.arrived Alang-India to be Broken Up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lewant
IMO:6719641
Former name(s):
- Lewant Ii (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,289 tons
Summer DWT:4,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEWANT II
© Malcolm Cranfield
LEWANT II
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
LEWANT II
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,341 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!