ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NUR - IMO 7434731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:NURAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:March 14, 2011IMO:7434731Hits:1,227
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NUR (ex A.AKDENIZ, GOODNESS, COSTANZA, LADY SOPHIA, ENNS,
NORNED THOR, HOLBERG, ATLANTIC PROGRESS) at Istanbul anchorage on 14.3.2011.
YOB:1977,HJORUNGAVAAG VERFT HJORUNGAVAAG, NORWAY, yard No.:25
GT:2289
DWT:4083
LOA:82,05 m
Breadth:13,34 m
Draught:6,60 m
Speed:9,2 kn
Flag:Comoros
Vessel Identification
Name:Nur
IMO:7434731
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616880000
Callsign:D6FM4
Former name(s):
- A.akdeniz (Until 2010 Jan)
- Goodness (Until 2007 Aug)
- Costanza (Until 2002 Dec)
- Lady Sophia (Until 1999 Jul)
- Enns (Until 1995 May)
- Norned Thor (Until 1984)
- Holberg (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,289 tons
Summer DWT:4,083 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENNS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
NORNED THOR
© PWR
NORNED THOR
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
mara on Apr 09, 2011 20:31 (7 years ago)
Thanks Ilhan,
you were my hope.
Regards, J.
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 08, 2011 23:38 (7 years ago)
Hi Mara
NUR
Imo no 7434731
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=739318
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,227 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!