ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOXFORD - IMO 9158501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:BOXFORDAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:9158501Hits:490
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 07/04/2011.
Call Sign : V7LX3
MMSI : 538002821
Gross tonnage : 25.624, DWT : 33.914
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 207,40 x 29,87 x 11,40 m
TEU : 2.474, Reefer points : 320
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L70MC _ Bhp.: 23.412, Kw.: 17.220, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Volkswerft Stralsund GmbH - Stralsund (DEU). Yard No. 419
Name of ship : BOXFORD, 2010/07.
Former names : Laura S, 1998. Thea S, 1998. TMM Manzanillo, 1999. Lykes Innovator, 2000/03. Laura S, 2001/03. NYK Esperanza, 2002/07. CSAV Peru, 2003/07. Sct Peru, 2010/07.
Later name : AS TAMINA, 2015/04.
Broken Up since 04/01/2017 at Chittagong (BGD).
Shipbreaker : Mak Corp
Light Displacement Tonnage : 10.588
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 3.070.520
Vessel Identification
Name:As Tamina
IMO:9158501
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092618
Callsign:D5HS3
Former name(s):
- Sct Peru (Until 2014 Apr)
- Csav Peru (Until 2010 Jul)
- Nyk Esperanza (Until 2003 Jul)
- Laura S (Until 2002 Jul)
- Lykes Innovator (Until 2001 Mar)
- Tmm Manzanillo (Until 2000 Mar)
- Boxford (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,624 tons
Summer DWT:33,914 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’14.24” N, 103°59’36.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 83° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Sin
Arrival:11th Nov 2016
19:15:21 UTC
Last update:
2 years 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 11th, 19:15:21 UTCSin
2016 March 31st, 08:00:50 UTCSgsin Pebga
2016 February 7th, 08:00:36 UTCSgsin Peba
2016 January 17th, 00:00:50 UTCPebg A Sgsin
2015 October 1st, 22:00:15 UTCPortklang
2015 October 1st, 16:00:19 UTCLaemchabang
2015 September 30th, 01:00:16 UTCSingapore
2015 September 9th, 19:00:14 UTCJakarta
2015 September 3rd, 12:00:15 UTCLaemchabang
2015 September 1st, 21:45:13 UTCSin
More Of This Ship
AS TAMANIA
© Geir Vinnes
CSAV PERU
© Jens Boldt
CSAV PERU
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!