ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUMMETOR - IMO 9137820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:JUMMETORAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:9137820Hits:576
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 07/04/2011.
Call Sign : CQPO
MMSI : 255802360
Gross tonnage : 4.180, DWT : 4.986
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Portugal (Mar)
Dimensions : 108,63 x 16,40 x 6,25 m
TEU : 408, Reefer points : 45, Grain : 7.032 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : MWM TBD645L9 _ Bhp.: 5.234, Kw.: 3.850, Service speed : 16 Kn
Shipbuilder : Marmara Tersanesi - Yarimca (TUR). Yard No. 55
Name of ship : JUMMETOR, 2003/03.
Former names : Jummetor, 1997. Maersk Cartagena, 1997/05. Maersk Bridgetown, 1998/08. Jummetor, 2000/07. Delmas Manoka, 2000/10. Jummetor, 2001/06. Torm Cote d'Ivore, 2001/11.
Later name : CRYSTAL JADE, 2012/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Jade
IMO:9137820
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015615
Callsign:PORZ
Former name(s):
- Jummetor (Until 2012 Oct)
- Torm Cote D'ivoire (Until 2003 Mar 18)
- Jummetor (Until 2001 Nov 26)
- Delmas Manoka (Until 2001 Jun)
- Jummetor (Until 2000 Oct)
- Maersk Bridgetown (Until 2000 Jul 13)
- Maersk Cartagena (Until 1998 Aug)
- Jummetor (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,180 tons
Summer DWT:4,950 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRYSTAL JADE
© shippingman
JUMMETOR
© Cees Bustraan
JUMMETOR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!