ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC STEINHOEFT - IMO 9358046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Berg [View profile]Title:BBC STEINHOEFTAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:9358046Hits:820
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
West Bound Chesapeake & Delaware Canal. Changing from Delaware Pilot to Maryland Pilot at Chesapeake City, Md.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Steinhoeft
IMO:9358046
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091188
Callsign:A8KK6
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fusion (Until 2011 Mar 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,811 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BBC STEINHOEFT
© Michael Neidig
BBC STEINHOEFT
© Chris Finney
BBC STEINHOEFT
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!