ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CHIARA - IMO 8420892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC CHIARAAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:8420892Hits:1,172
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 07/04/2011.
Call Sign : H3RT
MMSI : 352398000
Gross tonnage : 31.430, DWT : 41.815
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 198,89 x 32,26 x 12,20 m
TEU : 2.073, Reefer points : 220
Gear Summary : 5 x Crane at 41.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA76 _ Bhp.: 22.094, Kw.: 16.250, Service speed : 18,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Chantiers du Nord et de La Mediterranee (NORMED) - La Ciotat (FRA). Yard No. 335
Name of ship : MSC CHIARA, 2000/10.
Former names : Morelos, 1987. TMM Morelos, 2000/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Chiara
IMO:8420892
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352398000
Callsign:H3RT
Former name(s):
- Tmm Morelos (Until 2000 Oct)
- Morelos (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,430 tons
Summer DWT:41,815 tons
Length:197 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°18’19.69” S, 31°52’29.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 56° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Maputo
Arrival:28th May 2018
11:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 11:00:04 UTCMaputo
2018 May 24th, 13:00:42 UTCDurban
2018 May 24th, 13:00:34 UTCMaputo
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:32 UTCDurban
2018 March 14th, 19:00:08 UTCDurban
2017 October 11th, 10:00:00 UTCMaputo
2017 August 20th, 18:00:20 UTCCoegha
2016 October 29th, 04:00:11 UTCKarachi
2016 January 11th, 20:00:48 UTCDurban
2015 November 26th, 16:00:29 UTCMaputo Safety Guard
More Of This Ship
MSC CHIARA
© Viktor
MSC CHIARA
© Viktor
MSC CHIARA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!