ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI TIDE - IMO 9195676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:FRI TIDEAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:9195676Hits:416
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign C6VW4
Owner Fri Tide AS
Manager Kopervik Shipmanagement AS
Build 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Tide
IMO:9195676
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309186000
Callsign:C6VW4
Former name(s):
- Claudia (Until 2006 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’32.42” N, 10°33’18.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 272° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
17:00:29 UTC
Last update:
8 minutes 54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 17:00:29 UTCBelfast
2018 July 17th, 08:00:56 UTCAalborg
2018 July 6th, 12:00:18 UTCShoreham
2018 June 30th, 01:00:53 UTCRiga
2018 June 26th, 15:00:17 UTCSolvesborg
2018 June 19th, 18:00:17 UTCPlymouth
2018 June 17th, 18:00:53 UTCKinsale
2018 June 7th, 15:00:27 UTCGdansk
2018 May 21st, 07:00:13 UTCLiepaja
2018 May 16th, 17:00:44 UTCDrammen
More Of This Ship
FRI TIDE
© 3SX
FRI TIDE
© 3SX
FRI TIDE
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!