ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EPHESUS - IMO 8211801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:EPHESUSAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:March 14, 2011IMO:8211801Hits:874
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
EPHESUS (ex ORKA, ORK, ORKA, STORM, MAAS,STERN,MAAS) at Istanbul anchorage on 14.3.2011.
YOB:1983,VERVAKO HEUSDEN, NETHERLANDS, yard No.:2859
GT:1316
DWT:2175
LOA:73,70 m
Breadth:11,4 m
Draught:4,46 m
Speed:9 kn
Flag:Curacao
Vessel Identification
Name:Sht Huseyin Akil
IMO:8211801
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181805
Callsign:ERRE
Former name(s):
- Ephesus (Until 2012 Jul)
- Orka (Until 2007 Mar)
- Ork (Until 2006 Jan)
- Orka (Until 2005 Jul)
- Storm (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maas (Until 1997 Oct)
- Stern (Until 1995)
- Maas (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,316 tons
Summer DWT:2,175 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’46.26” N, 36°30’26.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 289° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
19:00:47 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 19:00:47 UTCGemlik
2018 June 18th, 05:00:26 UTCYeisk
2018 May 30th, 11:59:36 UTCGemlik
2018 May 16th, 10:00:14 UTCYeysk
2018 April 8th, 16:00:44 UTCKarasu
2018 March 31st, 20:18:04 UTCYeisk
2018 March 13th, 20:00:31 UTCIzmir
2018 March 3rd, 23:00:20 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 25th, 15:00:32 UTCSamsun
2018 February 18th, 03:00:46 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
MAAS
© Leo Johannes
SHT HUSEYIN AKIL
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
MAAS
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!