ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY FROSSO - IMO 7352464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:LADY FROSSOAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 04, 2011IMO:7352464Hits:1,025
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1974 GT 4397 DWT 6874
Vessel Identification
Name:Asmar
IMO:7352464
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182009
Callsign:ERTI
Former name(s):
- Lady Frosso (Until 2013 Feb)
- Karl (Until 2010 Sep)
- Karl Leonhardt (Until 2010 Apr)
- Cavalla River (Until 1989)
- Karl Leonhardt (Until 1987)
- Makiy (Until 1982)
- Pasania (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,397 tons
Summer DWT:6,874 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°43’2.83” N, 33°18’57.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 141° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Cyvas
Arrival:12th Nov 2019
06:30:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Karl Leonhardt
© DDGHANSA
KARL
© peter j. fitzpatrick
AK HORIZON
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :