ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZIZEH F - IMO 7611523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:AZIZEH FAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:March 14, 2011IMO:7611523Hits:1,010
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AZIZEH F (ex ANQING, RODACH, UMAG SAINT MALO, PARKHAVEN, MARLENE S., as MARLENE S) northbound Bosphorus on 14.3.2011 after sunset.
YOB:1977, NEUE BRAND WERFT, OLDENBURG, GERMANY, yard No.:200
GT:4125
DWT:6670
LOA:102,00 m
Breadth:16,95 m
Draught:7,27 m
Speed:15 kn
Flag :Cambodia
Vessel Identification
Name:Azizeh F
IMO:7611523
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515505000
Callsign:XUBW3
Former name(s):
- Anqing (Until 2006 Sep)
- Rodach (Until 2003 Nov)
- Umag Saint Malo (Until 1996 Nov)
- Parkhaven (Until 1993 Nov)
- Marlene S (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,125 tons
Summer DWT:6,670 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Parkhaven
© simonwp
Parkhaven
© Frits Olinga
AZIZEH F
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!