ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBER TAIF - IMO 7704930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:BARBER TAIFAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:7704930Hits:2,455
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
owned slide with copyright
Singapore
27/3/1986

Built 1979
Sold to US Government
- 86 CAPE HUDSON

Disposal Data:
laid up at San Francisco as at 30/6/01
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Hudson
IMO:7704930
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:303945000
Callsign:KMJN
Former name(s):
- Barber Taif (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,889 tons
Summer DWT:32,444 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’25.1” N, 122°22’53.19” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (175°)
Destination:
Location:San Francisco
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
14:15:45 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 26th, 14:15:47 UTCSan Francisco
2018 October 26th, 14:15:42 UTCSan Francisco
2017 October 23rd, 14:30:18 UTCSan Francisco
2017 October 22nd, 13:00:47 UTCVigor Sy
2017 October 20th, 23:30:57 UTCAstoria
2017 August 28th, 10:30:52 UTCVigor Sy
2012 September 27th, 16:00:36 UTCPortland
2012 August 2nd, 16:00:13 UTCSf
2011 August 28th, 04:00:50 UTCLosangles
More Of This Ship
Cape Hudson
© Stan56
CAPE HUDSON
© frtrfred
CAPE HUDSON
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Magne Andersen on Sep 17, 2012 21:27 (6 years ago)
This picture shows M/s Barber Taif IMO 7704930, present name is "Cape Hudson" This is not Barber Tampa.

http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1409533

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!