ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAHENG - IMO 5178345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:WAHENGAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:5178345Hits:1,151
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
Singapore
1987

Built 1959 as Kaethe Jebsen
1977 Waheng
1990 broken up China
Vessel Identification
Name:Waheng
IMO:5178345
Former name(s):
- Kaethe Jebsen (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,105 tons
Summer DWT:6,203 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAETHE JEBSEN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!