ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEUTSCHLAND - IMO 5089269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Ove [View profile]Title:DEUTSCHLANDAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:5089269Hits:1,519
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ferry DEUTSCHLAND (IMO 5089269) built 1953 at Howaldtswerke Deutsche Werft AG in Kiel/ Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Nissos Rodos
IMO:5089269
Former name(s):
- Renetta (Until 1977)
- Deutschland (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,694 tons
Summer DWT:1,299 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEUTSCHLAND
© raether
DEUTSCHLAND
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!