ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANK EARL - IMO 5352238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:TANK EARLAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:5352238Hits:1,047
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo Mike Cornwall
Hamburg
1968

Ben Line's Benstac to her left

Built 1958
1968 Meteora
1974 Permina Samudra III
1977 broken up Kaohsiung


Vessel Identification
Name:Permina Samudra Iii
IMO:5352238
Former name(s):
- Meteora (Until 1975 Jan)
- Tank Earl (Until 1968 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,275 tons
Summer DWT:42,323 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANK EARL
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!