ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESER - IMO 6620266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:WESERAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:6620266Hits:1,941
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
owned slide with copyright
Singapore
26/1/1977

Built 1966 for F.A.Detjen,Hamburg
1980 Wanda
1986 broken up Chonburi
Vessel Identification
Name:Wanda
IMO:6620266
Former name(s):
- Weser (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,762 tons
Summer DWT:23,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WANDA
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!