ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBION STAR - IMO 7221457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ALBION STARAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:7221457Hits:1,938
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
Newhaven
17/6/1982

Built 1972 as Rheingold
1973 Columbus California on charter to Hamburg Sud
1979 Rheingold
1981 Albion Star on charter to Blue Satr Line
1984 Rheingold
1984 Marina Sea
1985 Adelaide Express
1990 Marina Star
1990 Lorcon Mindanao
2008 broken up Chittagong
Vessel Identification
Name:Lorcon Mindanao
IMO:7221457
Former name(s):
- Marina Star (Until 1990 May)
- Adelaide Express (Until 1990 Apr)
- Marina Sea (Until 1985)
- Rheingold (Until 1982)
- Columbus California (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,507 tons
Summer DWT:12,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADELAIDE EXPRESS
© pieter melissen
MARINA SEA
© Frafo
ADELAIDE EXPRESS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!