ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAETHON - IMO 7045695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:FAETHONAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:7045695Hits:1,476
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo John Wiltshire
Newport
3/7/1977

Built 1971 by Doxford
1987 Lake Michigan
1989 Kota Malek
1995 Myo Hyang 3
1998 Sangwon
2000 broken up India
Vessel Identification
Name:Sangwon
IMO:7045695
Former name(s):
- Kota Molek (Until 1995)
- Lake Michigan (Until 1989 Aug)
- Faethon (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,913 tons
Summer DWT:16,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTA MOLEK
© Yvon Perchoc
LAKE MICHIGAN
© René Beauchamp
FAETHON
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!