ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RENE - IMO 7717054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:RENEAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:7717054Hits:871
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
older OSV built by NORTH AMERICAN SHIPBUILDING INC. in 1977
former names:
MR. JIMMY
BOYSIE TIDE
CAROLYN CHOUEST
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Diver Ii
IMO:7717054
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367449880
Callsign:WDF4268
Former name(s):
- Rene (Until 2014 Jul 21)
- Mr.jimmy (Until 2010 Sep)
- Boysie Tide (Until 2007 Mar)
- Carolyn Chouest (Until 1993 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:644 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cameron La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RENE
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!