ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONG OLAV V - IMO 5192640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Ove [View profile]Title:KONG OLAV VAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:5192640Hits:1,810
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
KONG OLAV V (IMO 5192640) built 1961 at the yard Aalborg Skipsvaerft A/S, Aalborg inDenmark/ Yard No 135
Vessel Identification
Name:Nan Hu
IMO:5192640
Former name(s):
- Min Fung (Until 1981)
- Baronessan (Until 1980)
- Taiwan (Until 1972)
- King Olav V (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:4,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,468 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAN HU
© Frafo
Nan Hu
© simonwp
Olav
© pea
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!