ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EMANUELA - IMO 9399052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:MSC EMANUELAAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:9399052Hits:632
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Emanuela leaving Hamburg, seen from Rüschpark at Finkenwerder...

Built by Samsung Heavy Industries, Geoje, South Korea
Yard/Hull no. 1713
Keel laid: 24.08.2009
Launched: 05.11.2009
Completion: 16.09.2010

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 151,559 / 83,151 / 156,077
L/B/D (m): 366,07 / 51,20 / 15,60
Speed: 25,20 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 13,798
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Emanuela
IMO:9399052
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353155000
Callsign:3FKG
Former name(s):
- Msc Emanuella (Until 2009 Dec 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:151,559 tons
Summer DWT:155,438 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:51 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°9’59.88” N, 117°26’20.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 228° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Cnshk
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
07:30:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 07:30:04 UTCCnshk
2018 August 11th, 07:30:16 UTCCnxmn
2018 July 31st, 22:00:51 UTCCntao
2018 July 21st, 22:00:30 UTCSgsin
2018 July 4th, 20:30:55 UTCGrpir
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:46 UTCTrckz
2018 June 18th, 23:00:44 UTCKing Abdullah
2018 June 3rd, 04:00:41 UTCShekou
2018 June 1st, 00:30:12 UTCXiamen
2018 April 6th, 18:00:05 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
MSC EMANUELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC EMANUELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC EMANUELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!